-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bala Bagh

Map of Bala Bagh Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Bagh,Bala Bagh Mantaqah,Balabag,Bālā Bāgh,Bālā Bāgh Manţaqah,بالا باغ, Bālā Bāgh

Bala Bagh

Welcome to the Bala Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Bāgh. See Bala Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bala Bagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3972/70.22913
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Bala Bagh
  •  
Places near Bala Bagh
Bālā Bāgh (0 km) Kūz Kākō Khēl (1.6 km) Khayrābād (2 km) Kaṯahpūr (2.1 km) Bar Kākō Khēl (2.7 km) Bāghwānay (3 km) Ṯaṯang (3.5 km) Burhānuddīn Kushkakī (4.1 km) Fateḩābād (4.5 km) Baṟinah (4.6 km) Moghul Khēl (5 km) Shamshah Pūr (5 km) Balūts Kêlay (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Naz̧ar (5.2 km) Karwandah (5.3 km) Kalatah (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Faẕiluddīn (5.8 km) Dīdawān (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Bala Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Bagh, Afghanistan