Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Baghdarah

Map of Baghdarah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagdara,Baghdara,Baghdarah,Baghdarreh,Bāghdarah,Bāghdarreh,Bāghḏaṟa,باغدره, Bāghdarah


Welcome to the Baghdarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghdarah. See Baghdarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghdarah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Baghdarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Baghdarah
Places near Baghdarah
Bāghdarah (0 km) Zhay Kêlay (0.5 km) Nowgay (0.7 km) Damgal (1.8 km) Damgal Khūlah (2 km) Sparawūnē Kêlay (3.5 km) Nargōsay (3.5 km) Taray (3.7 km) Katsō Mēnah (3.8 km) Shōlgar (4 km) Gōranḏah (4 km) Zirghālay (4.1 km) Khaṟkanī Kêlay (4.1 km) Jamāl Khēl (4.2 km) Shōrōngay (4.2 km) Sīn Gakhah (4.3 km) Takhtō Kêlay (4.4 km) Āsh Khēl (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Baghdarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghdarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghdarah, Afghanistan