Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ashpan

Map of Ashpan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashpan,Ashpān,Aspan,Ašpān,ashpan,Āshpān,آشپان,اشپان, Āshpān


Welcome to the Ashpan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āshpān. See Ashpan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āshpān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ashpan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ashpan
Places near Ashpan

Online Dating

Ashpan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashpan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashpan, Afghanistan