Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ashkhar Ghar

Map of Ashkhar Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashkhar Ghar,Ashkhār Ghar,Askhar Ghar,Aškhār Ghar,Gory Ashkhargar,Āshkhār Ghar,اشخار غر,كوه اشخار,كوهٔٔ اشخار, Ashkhār Ghar

Ashkhar Ghar

Welcome to the Ashkhar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashkhār Ghar. See Ashkhar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashkhār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ashkhar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4013 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Ashkhar Ghar
Places near Ashkhar Ghar

Online Dating

Ashkhar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashkhar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashkhar Ghar, Afghanistan