Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Angur Kala

Map of Angur Kala Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angur Kala,Angurkala,Angūr Kalā,انگور كلا,انگور کلا, Angūr Kalā

Angur Kala

Welcome to the Angur Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angūr Kalā. See Angur Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angūr Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Angur Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:26
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Angur Kala
Places near Angur Kala

Online Dating

Angur Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Angur Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angur Kala, Afghanistan