-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Aman Kot Ghar

Map of Aman Kot Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aman Kot Ghar,Amankot Ghar,Amankowt Ghar,Amān Kōṯ Ghar,Amānkowt Ghar,Amānkōt Ghaṟ,Gora Amankotgar,kwh aman kwt,امان کوټ غر,كوهٔ امان كوت, Amān Kōṯ Ghar

Aman Kot Ghar

Welcome to the Aman Kot Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amān Kōṯ Ghar. See Aman Kot Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amān Kōṯ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Aman Kot Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1658/70.94664
  • Altitude: 1252 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Aman Kot Ghar
  •  
Places near Aman Kot Ghar

Online Dating

Aman Kot Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aman Kot Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aman Kot Ghar, Afghanistan