-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → `Ali Shayr

Map of `Ali Shayr Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aliser,Alisher,Ališēr,`Ali Shayr,`Ali Shir,علی شير,علی شیر,‘Alī Shayr,‘Alī Shīr, ‘Alī Shayr

`Ali Shayr

Welcome to the `Ali Shayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Shayr. See `Ali Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Ali Shayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26985/69.7132
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near `Ali Shayr
  •  
Places near `Ali Shayr

Online Dating

`Ali Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Shayr, Afghanistan