Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Agam Tangai

Map of Agam Tangai Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agam Tangai,Agam Tangay,Agamtangay,Agām Tangay,Agām Tangaī,اگام تنگی, Agām Tangaī

Agam Tangai

Welcome to the Agam Tangai google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Agām Tangaī. See Agam Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Agām Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Agam Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Agam Tangai
Places near Agam Tangai

Online Dating

Agam Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Agam Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agam Tangai, Afghanistan