Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Pezvan Kowtal

Map of Pezvan Kowtal Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Pezvan-Kotal,Pezvan Kowtal,kwtl pzwn,كوتلٔٔ پزون, Pezvan Kowtal

Pezvan Kowtal

Welcome to the Pezvan Kowtal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pezvan Kowtal. See Pezvan Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pezvan Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pezvan Kowtal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Pezvan Kowtal
Places near Pezvan Kowtal

Online Dating

Pezvan Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pezvan Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pezvan Kowtal, Afghanistan