Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sayyid Baba

Map of Sayyid Baba Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayed Baba,Sayeḏ Bābā,Sayyid Baba,Sayyid Bābā,Seyidbaba,Seyyed Baba,Seyyed Bābā,سید بابا, Sayyid Bābā

Sayyid Baba

Welcome to the Sayyid Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Bābā. See Sayyid Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sayyid Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Sayyid Baba
Places near Sayyid Baba

Online Dating

Sayyid Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Baba, Afghanistan