-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Samsay Ghar

Map of Samsay Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Samsaygar,Samsay Ghar,kwh smsy,سمسی غر,كوهٔ سمسی, Samsay Ghar

Samsay Ghar

Welcome to the Samsay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samsay Ghar. See Samsay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samsay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Samsay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22482/69.87757
  • Altitude: 2629 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Samsay Ghar
  •  
Places near Samsay Ghar

Online Dating

Samsay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samsay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samsay Ghar, Afghanistan