-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sar Kot

Map of Sar Kot Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Kot,Sar Kōṯ,Sarkot,Urochishche Sarkot,srkt,سر کوټ,سركت, Sar Kōṯ

Sar Kot

Welcome to the Sar Kot google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Kōṯ. See Sar Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24828/69.94981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Sar Kot
  •  
Places near Sar Kot

Online Dating

Sar Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Kot, Afghanistan