Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Jalal Khwar

Map of Jalal Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhalal'khvar,Dzhalal’khvar,Jalal Khwar,Jalāl Khwaṟ,جلال خوړ,شيلۀ جلال, Jalāl Khwaṟ

Jalal Khwar

Welcome to the Jalal Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalāl Khwaṟ. See Jalal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalāl Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jalal Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Jalal Khwar
Places near Jalal Khwar

Online Dating

Jalal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalal Khwar, Afghanistan