-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sandase Sar

Map of Sandase Sar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sandasaysar,Gora Sandasegar,Sandase Sar,Sandāsē Sar,سر سنداسی,سرٔ سنداسی,سنداسی سر, Sandāsē Sar

Sandase Sar

Welcome to the Sandase Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sandāsē Sar. See Sandase Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sandāsē Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sandase Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33354/70.98501
  • Altitude: 1288 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Sandase Sar
  •  
Places near Sandase Sar
Rāmatī (4.3 km) Waṟah Kêlay (4.9 km) Mullā Khēl (6 km) Fateḩ Mēnah (7 km) Shakote (7.2 km) Girdābah (7.8 km) Gulḏāg (8 km) Khūiyāzō Kêlay (8 km) Bēdārah (8.5 km) Nūr Khān Kêlay (8.8 km) Mārsīngay (8.8 km) Chowṉêy (8.9 km) ‘Omar Sayyid Kêlay (9 km) Sarai (9.1 km) Sadah (9.3 km) Sêmatsē (9.7 km) Tsalgarō Kêlay (9.9 km) Lanḏay (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Sandase Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sandase Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sandase Sar, Afghanistan