Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ari

Map of Ari Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ari,Arī,Aṟi,اری, Arī


Welcome to the Ari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arī. See Ari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Ari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2266 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:08
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Ari
Places near Ari

Online Dating

Ari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ari, Afghanistan