Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Surai Kandow

Map of Surai Kandow Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Suraykandao,Surai Kandao,Surai Kandow,Suray Kandao,Sūraī Kanḏow,kwtl swrakh,كوتلٔ سوراخ, Sūraī Kanḏow

Surai Kandow

Welcome to the Surai Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūraī Kanḏow. See Surai Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūraī Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Surai Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Surai Kandow
Places near Surai Kandow

Online Dating

Surai Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surai Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surai Kandow, Afghanistan