Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sarai

Map of Sarai Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarai,Surai,Sūrai,swrakh,سوراخ, Sarai


Welcome to the Sarai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarai. See Sarai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sarai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:00
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Sarai
Places near Sarai

Online Dating

Sarai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarai, Afghanistan