Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tor Kandow

Map of Tor Kandow Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Turkandao,Tor Kandow,Tur Kandao,Tōr Kanḏow,kwtl twr,كوتلٔ تور, Tōr Kanḏow

Tor Kandow

Welcome to the Tor Kandow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Kanḏow. See Tor Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:58
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Tor Kandow
Places near Tor Kandow

Online Dating

Tor Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Kandow, Afghanistan