Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kharawai

Map of Kharawai Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharavay,Kharawai,Kharaway,Kharawaī,Khaṟaway, Kharawaī


Welcome to the Kharawai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharawaī. See Kharawai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharawaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kharawai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kharawai
Places near Kharawai

Online Dating

Kharawai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharawai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharawai, Afghanistan