Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kunday Gad

Map of Kunday Gad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kunday Gad,Kunḏay Gaḏ,كوندی گد,کنډی گډ, Kunḏay Gaḏ

Kunday Gad

Welcome to the Kunday Gad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunḏay Gaḏ. See Kunday Gad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunḏay Gaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kunday Gad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kunday Gad
Places near Kunday Gad

Online Dating

Kunday Gad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kunday Gad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunday Gad, Afghanistan