Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kandah Khwar

Map of Kandah Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanda Khwar,Kandah Khwar,Kandah Khwaṟ,Kandakhvar,Kanḏa Khwar,Kanḏah Khwaṟ,شيلۀ كنده,کنده خوړ, Kandah Khwaṟ

Kandah Khwar

Welcome to the Kandah Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandah Khwaṟ. See Kandah Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandah Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kandah Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kandah Khwar
Places near Kandah Khwar

Online Dating

Kandah Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandah Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandah Khwar, Afghanistan