Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sur Kamar

Map of Sur Kamar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Kamar,Surkamar,Sūr Kamar,kmr srkh,سور کمر,كمرٔ سرخ, Sūr Kamar

Sur Kamar

Welcome to the Sur Kamar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Kamar. See Sur Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sur Kamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Sur Kamar
Places near Sur Kamar

Online Dating

Sur Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Kamar, Afghanistan