-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Laya-Zhaka

Map of Laya-Zhaka Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laya-Zhaka,Loyah Jakah,Lōyah Jākah,ليه ژكه, Laya-Zhaka

Laya-Zhaka

Welcome to the Laya-Zhaka google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laya-Zhaka. See Laya-Zhaka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laya-Zhaka area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Laya-Zhaka
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23056/70.96825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Laya-Zhaka
  •  
Places near Laya-Zhaka
Gêrdaī (0.8 km) Lanḏay (2.5 km) Mārsīngay (3 km) Ghīzgay (3.4 km) Gulḏāg (3.6 km) Girdābah (3.8 km) Kandāb (4.1 km) Kamar Ghāṟah (4.6 km) Lakkah Tiggah (4.6 km) Sadah (4.9 km) Hazār Nāw (5.2 km) Shakote (5.3 km) Shērābād (5.5 km) Khashimabad (5.8 km) Sarband (6 km) Bēdārah (6.1 km) Khūiyāzō Kêlay (6.2 km) Chowṉêy (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Laya-Zhaka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Laya-Zhaka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laya-Zhaka, Afghanistan