-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Parang Darah

Map of Parang Darah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parang Darah,Paṟāng Darah,Prang Dara,Prang Darah,Prang Darreh,Prangdara,Prāng Daṟa,Pṟang Darah,درۀ پرنگ,پړانگ دره, Paṟāng Darah

Parang Darah

Welcome to the Parang Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paṟāng Darah. See Parang Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paṟāng Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Parang Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04883/70.91389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Parang Darah
  •  
Places near Parang Darah
Tōr Lālā Kêlay (0.9 km) Dōr Bābā (1.8 km) Sūr Kêlay (1.9 km) Shōlgar (3.4 km) ‘Omar Khēl (3.5 km) Pakhah Mēnah (4.7 km) Shōndowunah Khūnē (5 km) Qaşāb Kêlay (5.1 km) Maliwē Kêlay (5.1 km) Katsō Khūnē (5.3 km) Nas̲h̲tarnow (5.5 km) Baru (5.7 km) Tōrah (6.2 km) Ḩişār Kandah (7.1 km) Chinār (7.1 km) Awdāl Khūnē (7.3 km) Maliwē Kalā (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Parang Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parang Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parang Darah, Afghanistan