Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tora-Tiza

Map of Tora-Tiza Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tora Tiza,Tora Tiža,Tora-Tiza,Torah Tizhah,Turah Tizah,Turah Tizhah,Tōrah Tīz̲h̲ah,Tūrah Tizah,Tūrah Tizhah,تپه تژه,تپهٔ تژه, Tora-Tiza


Welcome to the Tora-Tiza google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tora-Tiza. See Tora-Tiza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tora-Tiza area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tora-Tiza
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Tora-Tiza
Places near Tora-Tiza

Online Dating

Tora-Tiza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tora-Tiza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tora-Tiza, Afghanistan