Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shinwari

Map of Shinwari Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shinwāri


Welcome to the Shinwari google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shinwāri. See Shinwari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shinwāri area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Shinwari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:01
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shinwari
Places near Shinwari
Tsamtsay (6.5 km) Angūr Kalā (7.8 km) Mīlāw (7.9 km) Mêrghah (8.5 km) Ōghz (9.1 km) Tudgay (9.9 km) Kōṯahgay (10 km) Katsū (10.1 km) Sharkay (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Shinwari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinwari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinwari, Afghanistan