-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gora Zeri

Map of Gora Zeri Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zeri,Zeri,Zheri,Zhēri,Zhēṟī,zhyry,Žēri,ژیری,ژېړی, Gora Zeri

Gora Zeri

Welcome to the Gora Zeri google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Zeri. See Gora Zeri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Zeri area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Zeri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22862/70.46314
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:58
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Gora Zeri
  •  
Places near Gora Zeri
Zangō Kats Khwaṟ (0.8 km) Shatori (1.5 km) Dzholagan (1.6 km) Mullā Pīrdōst Kêlay (2.4 km) Zā Khēl (2.4 km) Jamāl Khēl (2.6 km) Mazīnah (3.1 km) Khiyānō Kêlay (3.1 km) Kochian (3.8 km) Khisarak (4 km) Qudrat Kêlay (4 km) Badaṟ Khēl (4.3 km) Shpōlah (4.4 km) Akā Khēl (4.6 km) Kaḏay (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrjī (4.7 km) Spīn Masjid (5 km) Shāhzādah Kats (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Gora Zeri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Zeri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Zeri, Afghanistan