Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Spin Ghar

Map of Spin Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Spingar,Spin Ghar,Spīn Ghar,spyn ghr,سپین غر, Spin Ghar

Spin Ghar

Welcome to the Spin Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spin Ghar. See Spin Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spin Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Spin Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Spin Ghar
Places near Spin Ghar

Online Dating

Spin Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spin Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spin Ghar, Afghanistan