Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Askarabad Post

Map of Askarabad Post Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: پوستۀ عسکراباد, Askarābād Post

Askarabad Post

Welcome to the Askarabad Post google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Askarābād Post. See Askarabad Post photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Askarābād Post area. This placemark was added 2006-08-23.

Map of Askarabad Post
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Askarabad Post
Places near Askarabad Post

Online Dating

Askarabad Post Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Askarabad Post, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Askarabad Post, Afghanistan