Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khowray Kholah

Map of Khowray Kholah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaorai Khula,Khawre Khulah,Khowray Kholah,Khāwrē Khūlah,Kkhaoray-Kkhula,dhan khwry,دهانٔ خوری, Khowray Kholah

Khowray Kholah

Welcome to the Khowray Kholah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowray Kholah. See Khowray Kholah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowray Kholah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khowray Kholah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Khowray Kholah
Places near Khowray Kholah

Online Dating

Khowray Kholah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khowray Kholah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowray Kholah, Afghanistan