Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Islami Post

Map of Islami Post Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Islami,Islami Post,Islāmi,Islāmī Post,aslamy,اسلامی, Islāmī Post

Islami Post

Welcome to the Islami Post google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Islāmī Post. See Islami Post photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Islāmī Post area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Islami Post
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Islami Post
Places near Islami Post
Tōr Kham (2.3 km) Torkham (3.9 km) Darband (5 km) Tizai (5 km) Drē Chīnē (7 km) Lōyah Ḏakah (7.5 km) Khitgaī (7.7 km) Bakhram-Khan-Kili (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Islami Post Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Islami Post, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Islami Post, Afghanistan