-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gorkai Kandow

Map of Gorkai Kandow Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garkai Kandao,Garkay Kandao,Gorkai Kandow,Gōrkaī Kanḏow,Pereval Garkay-Kandao,kwtl grky,کوتلٔ گرکی, Gōrkaī Kanḏow

Gorkai Kandow

Welcome to the Gorkai Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrkaī Kanḏow. See Gorkai Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrkaī Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gorkai Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14083/71.04944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:11
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Gorkai Kandow
  •  
Places near Gorkai Kandow

Online Dating

Gorkai Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorkai Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorkai Kandow, Afghanistan