Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghoraki Algad

Map of Ghoraki Algad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghoraki Algad,Ghoraki Algaḏ,Ghōṟakī Algaḏ,Gkhoraki-Algad,شیلۀ غولکه, Ghōṟakī Algaḏ

Ghoraki Algad

Welcome to the Ghoraki Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōṟakī Algaḏ. See Ghoraki Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōṟakī Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghoraki Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Ghoraki Algad
Places near Ghoraki Algad
Tōr Kham (3.1 km) Torkham (5 km) Khitgaī (6.2 km) Lōyah Ḏakah (6.2 km) Darband (6.6 km) Tizai (6.7 km) Bakhram-Khan-Kili (7 km) Kamah La‘lpūrah (8 km) Drē Chīnē (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Ghoraki Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghoraki Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghoraki Algad, Afghanistan