-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Payndi-Kkhad

Map of Payndi-Kkhad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paindi Khak Post,Paindi Khāk Post,Payndi-Kkhad,Paīndī Khāk Post,pwsth payndh khak,پوستهٔ پاینده خاک, Payndi-Kkhad

Payndi-Kkhad

Welcome to the Payndi-Kkhad google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Payndi-Kkhad. See Payndi-Kkhad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Payndi-Kkhad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Payndi-Kkhad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14444/71.07361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:21
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Payndi-Kkhad
  •  
Places near Payndi-Kkhad
Tōr Kham (1.7 km) Torkham (3.5 km) Darband (5.1 km) Tizai (5.7 km) Lōyah Ḏakah (7.7 km) Khitgaī (7.7 km) Drē Chīnē (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Payndi-Kkhad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Payndi-Kkhad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payndi-Kkhad, Afghanistan