Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Torkham Sar

Map of Torkham Sar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torkkham-Sar,Tor Kham Sar,Torkham Sar,Tōr Kham Sar,twr khm sr,تور خم سر, Torkham Sar

Torkham Sar

Welcome to the Torkham Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Torkham Sar. See Torkham Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Torkham Sar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Torkham Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Torkham Sar
Places near Torkham Sar

Online Dating

Torkham Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torkham Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torkham Sar, Afghanistan