Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shamsah Kandow

Map of Shamsah Kandow Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Shamsa-Kandao,Shamsa Kandao,Shamsah Kandao,Shamsah Kandow,Shamsah Kanḏow,kwtl shmsh,کوتلٔ شمسه, Shamsah Kanḏow

Shamsah Kandow

Welcome to the Shamsah Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamsah Kanḏow. See Shamsah Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamsah Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shamsah Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shamsah Kandow
Places near Shamsah Kandow
Tōr Kham (1.9 km) Torkham (1.9 km) Darband (2.4 km) Tizai (4.1 km) Tsōbī (6.9 km) Drē Chīnē (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Shamsah Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamsah Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamsah Kandow, Afghanistan