Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ganchah Sar

Map of Ganchah Sar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gancha Sar,Ganchah Sar,Gora Gancha-Sar,sr gnchh,سرٔ گنچه, Ganchah Sar

Ganchah Sar

Welcome to the Ganchah Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ganchah Sar. See Ganchah Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ganchah Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ganchah Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Ganchah Sar
Places near Ganchah Sar

Online Dating

Ganchah Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ganchah Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ganchah Sar, Afghanistan