Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Torosar

Map of Torosar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torosar,twrw sr,تورو سر, Torosar


Welcome to the Torosar google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Torosar. See Torosar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Torosar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Torosar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Torosar
Places near Torosar

Online Dating

Torosar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torosar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torosar, Afghanistan