Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gorkoziarat

Map of Gorkoziarat Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorko Ziarat,Gorkoziarat,Gōrkō Zīārat,زیارت گورکو,زیارتٔ گورکو, Gorkoziarat


Welcome to the Gorkoziarat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorkoziarat. See Gorkoziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorkoziarat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gorkoziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Gorkoziarat
Places near Gorkoziarat

Online Dating

Gorkoziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gorkoziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorkoziarat, Afghanistan