-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khashimabad

Map of Khashimabad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hashimabad,Hāshimābād,Khashimabad,hashmabad,هاشماباد, Khashimabad

Khashimabad

Welcome to the Khashimabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khashimabad. See Khashimabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khashimabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khashimabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23278/71.03083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Khashimabad
  •  
Places near Khashimabad
Khashimabad (0 km) Shērābād (0.3 km) Sarband (0.7 km) Lakkah Tiggah (1.1 km) La‘lpūrah (1.5 km) Bakhram-Khan-Kili (2.2 km) Sadah (2.8 km) Lōyah Ḏakah (3 km) Kamah La‘lpūrah (3.4 km) Khitgaī (4.1 km) Mārsīngay (4.9 km) Gêrdaī (5.3 km) Sayestabare (5.5 km) Girdābah (5.9 km) Gulḏāg (6.8 km) Sarai (6.8 km) Lanḏay (7.8 km) Rēnêh (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Khashimabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khashimabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khashimabad, Afghanistan