-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Khvajeh `Omar,Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar,Zyarat Khwaja `Omar,Zyāṟat Khwāja ‘Omaṟ,Zīārat Khvājeh ‘Omar,Zīārat-e Khwājah ‘Omar,زيارتٔ خواجه عمر,زیارت خواجه عمر, Zīārat-e Khwājah ‘Omar

Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Khwājah ‘Omar. See Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Khwājah ‘Omar area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46778/70.52083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Khwajah `Omar, Afghanistan