-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Zanabad

Map of Zanabad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zanabad,Zanābād,zn abad,زن آباد, Zanābād

Zanabad

Welcome to the Zanabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zanābād. See Zanabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zanābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zanabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46028/70.50889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Zanabad
  •  
Places near Zanabad
Zanābād (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maslakh (0.3 km) Dubanday (0.6 km) Khwājah ‘Omar (0.9 km) Shaghālī (0.9 km) Jamālī (0.9 km) Chamyā (1 km) Biland Ghar (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bānḏah (1.3 km) Sarishtah Dārī (1.4 km) Kākarān (1.6 km) Lōhan (1.7 km) Chahār Masah (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan (2 km) Ta‘mīrāt (2.3 km) Pērawuṟ (2.3 km) Wilāyatī (2.6 km) Chōrahgalī (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Zanabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zanabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zanabad, Afghanistan