-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kandahari

Map of Kandahari Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandahari,Kandahārī,Kandakhari,kndhary,كندهاری, Kandahārī

Kandahari

Welcome to the Kandahari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandahārī. See Kandahari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandahārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kandahari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41627/70.5933
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Kandahari
  •  
Places near Kandahari
Kandahārī (0.1 km) Mirzai (0.7 km) Shaykhān (0.8 km) Kushtawāl (1 km) ‘Arab Khēl (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (1.3 km) Kandī (1.3 km) Zarshōy (1.5 km) Musta‘lī (1.7 km) Sadah-ye Shēr ’Alī (1.7 km) Pērzī (1.8 km) Sadah (1.9 km) Dzholagan (2 km) Chakīān (2.3 km) Anārgar (2.3 km) Bandzhani (2.4 km) Jamālī (2.5 km) Arbāpān (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Kandahari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandahari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandahari, Afghanistan