Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tangi-ye Qasimabad

Map of Tangi-ye Qasimabad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Qasemabad,Tangi-ye Qasimabad,Tangī Qāsemābād,Tangī-ye Qāsimābād,Ushchel'ye Tangi-Kasimabad,Ushchel’ye Tangi-Kasimabad,تنگی قاسم آباد, Tangī-ye Qāsimābād

Tangi-ye Qasimabad

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Qasimabad google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Qāsimābād. See Tangi-ye Qasimabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Qāsimābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tangi-ye Qasimabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Qasimabad
Places near Tangi-ye Qasimabad

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Qasimabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Qasimabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Qasimabad, Afghanistan