Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Myagan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Myagan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalam'yagan,Kalam’yagan,Qal`a Myagan,Qal`ah-ye Myagan,Qal`eh-ye Miagan,Qal‘a Myāgān,Qal‘ah-ye Myāgān,Qal‘eh-ye Mīāgān,قلعهً مياگان,قلعۀ میاگان, Qal‘ah-ye Myāgān

Qal`ah-ye Myagan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Myagan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Myāgān. See Qal`ah-ye Myagan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Myāgān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Myagan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Myagan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Myagan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Myagan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Myagan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Myagan, Afghanistan