Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shamshah Pur

Map of Shamshah Pur Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samsapur,Shamsapur,Shamsapūr,Shamshah Khel,Shamshah Khēl,Shamshah Pur,Shamshah Pūr,Shamshapur,Šamšapūr,شمشه خېل,شمشه پور,شمشپور, Shamshah Pūr

Shamshah Pur

Welcome to the Shamshah Pur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamshah Pūr. See Shamshah Pur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamshah Pūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shamshah Pur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:44
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shamshah Pur
Places near Shamshah Pur

Online Dating

Shamshah Pur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamshah Pur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamshah Pur, Afghanistan