-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lokhay Khwar

Map of Lokhay Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lokhay Khwar,Lokhay Khwaṟ,Lokhaykhvar,Lōkhay Khwaṟ,lkhy khwr,لخی خور,لوخی خوړ, Lōkhay Khwaṟ

Lokhay Khwar

Welcome to the Lokhay Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōkhay Khwaṟ. See Lokhay Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōkhay Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lokhay Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41216/70.35011
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:41
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Lokhay Khwar
  •  
Places near Lokhay Khwar

Online Dating

Lokhay Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lokhay Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lokhay Khwar, Afghanistan