-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Jalalabad Airfield

Map of Jalalabad Airfield Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: JAA,Jalalabad Airfield,Jalālābād Airfield,OAJL,mydan hwayy jlal abad,میدانٔ هوائئ جلال آباد, Jalālābād Airfield

Jalalabad Airfield

Welcome to the Jalalabad Airfield google satellite map! This airport is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalālābād Airfield. See Jalalabad Airfield photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalālābād Airfield area. This placemark was added 2011-03-17.

Map of Jalalabad Airfield
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: airport
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39986/70.49865
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Jalalabad Airfield
  •  
Places near Jalalabad Airfield

Online Dating

Jalalabad Airfield Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jalalabad Airfield, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalalabad Airfield, Afghanistan