Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tangi Ghar

Map of Tangi Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tangigar,Tangi Ghar,Tangī Ghar,kwh tngy,تنگی غر,كوهٔ تنگی, Tangī Ghar

Tangi Ghar

Welcome to the Tangi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Ghar. See Tangi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Tangi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 977 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Tangi Ghar
Places near Tangi Ghar

Online Dating

Tangi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Ghar, Afghanistan