Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tangi Tokhchi

Map of Tangi Tokhchi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Tokchi,Tangi Tokhchi,Tangi Tokhci,Tangitokchi,Tangī Tokchi,Tangī Tokhči,Tangī Tōkhchī,tngy tkchy,تنگی تكچی,تنگی توكچی, Tangī Tōkhchī

Tangi Tokhchi

Welcome to the Tangi Tokhchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Tōkhchī. See Tangi Tokhchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Tōkhchī area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Tangi Tokhchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tangi Tokhchi
Places near Tangi Tokhchi
Tangī Tōkhchī (0.4 km) Dāmān (1.8 km) Bīnī Gāh (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan (2.6 km) Lōhan (2.9 km) Tārān (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bānḏah (3.4 km) ‘Abdul Khēl (3.7 km) Koti (3.7 km) Khwājah ‘Omar (3.9 km) Dārbanak (3.9 km) Chahār Masah (4 km) Gōch (4 km) Shaghālī (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maslakh (4.2 km) Taraṉ (4.4 km) Chamyā (4.4 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Tangi Tokhchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Tokhchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Tokhchi, Afghanistan